Who's Who

Please click on the options below to filter this list.

Julie Fellowes

Julie Fellowes

Headteacher, Governor & DSL
Mrs Heather Carr

Mrs Heather Carr

Assistant Head, Yr 5 Teacher, Literacy Lead & Deputy DSL & Staff Governor
Mrs Catherine Arundel

Mrs Catherine Arundel

Pupil Premium Teacher & Forest School Lead
Mrs Navneet Rai

Mrs Navneet Rai

Year 1 Teacher & Wellbeing Lead

Mr Hugo Marsh

Yr 1 Teacher
Mrs Sonia Wallis

Mrs Sonia Wallis

Yr 2 Teacher - SENCo & Maths Lead
Mr Daniel Peggs

Mr Daniel Peggs

Year 3 Teacher & IT/Computing/PE Lead
Mr Matthew Hallam

Mr Matthew Hallam

Year 4 Teacher & Staff Governor

Miss Jeannie Nicolas

Yr 5 Teacher
Mrs Sharan Kooner

Mrs Sharan Kooner

Year 6 Teacher, Faith/RE Lead
Mrs Karolina Lenton-Chodynska

Mrs Karolina Lenton-Chodynska

Teaching Assistant & EAL Support Lead
Mrs Jaswinder Kaur Bassi

Mrs Jaswinder Kaur Bassi

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Amandeep Garcha

Mrs Amandeep Garcha

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Shelley Keech

Mrs Shelley Keech

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Julie Kaur

Mrs Julie Kaur

Reception Teacher
Mrs Tanya Hussain

Mrs Tanya Hussain

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Monkia Joshi

Mrs Monkia Joshi

Teaching Assistant
Suzar Chauhan

Suzar Chauhan

Finance Officer
Mrs Laura Davey

Mrs Laura Davey

Administrator
Daljit Singh Virk

Daljit Singh Virk

Chair of Governors
Paramjit Kaur

Paramjit Kaur

Vice Chair of Governors
Vicki Kavanagh

Vicki Kavanagh

Adviser to the Governing Body
Frank Kowles

Frank Kowles

Adviser to the Governing Body
Navjot Kaur Virk

Navjot Kaur Virk

Governor
Elaine Bowen

Elaine Bowen

Governor
Sarbjit Bitter

Sarbjit Bitter

Governor
Rod Dubrow-Marshall

Rod Dubrow-Marshall

Governor
Parmjit Singh Bilan

Parmjit Singh Bilan

Governor
Jayprakash Joshi

Jayprakash Joshi

Governor

Mr Michael Fellowes

BalanceAbility Instructor
Mr Kenny Daglish

Mr Kenny Daglish

Behaviour Mentor / Premises Team Leader

Miss Jo Walker

Yogabugs Teacher / Dance Teacher

Mr Harpal Manku

Tabla Teacher

Miss Tarnjot Kaur

SCITT Student

Ewa Wolinska

New Communities Team Leader
Mrs Sukhvinder Shergill

Mrs Sukhvinder Shergill

Catering Team Leader

Yasmin Qadar

Catering Team
Mrs Saima Naseer

Mrs Saima Naseer

Catering Team

Mrs Mehwish Khaliq

Lunchtime Supervisor

Rajinder Kaur

Lunchtime Supervisor

Tina Curzon

Premises Team

Steffania Horvathova

Premises Team

Lenka Horvathova

Premises Team

Offcanvas

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.